Activities Divisions

Divisions

Polymer (Jan. 1. 2020-Dec. 31. 2020)

Chairman Du Yeol Ryu (Yonsei University)
Secretary
general affairs
Hong Chul Moon (University of Seoul)
Tae Shik Earmme (Hongik University)
Kyungjin Lee (Chungnam National University)
Jinkee Hong (Yonsei University)

Industrial Chemistry (Jan. 1. 2019-Dec. 31. 2020)

Chairman Jung Hoon Park (Dongguk University)
Secretary
general affairs
Min Jung Song (Seokyeong University)

Process Systems Engineering (Jan. 1. 2020-Dec. 31. 2020)

Chairman Dongil Shin (Myongji University)
Secretary
general affairs
Kyungtae Park (Sookmyung Women's University)

Fine Particles Technology (Jan. 1. 2019-Dec. 31. 2020)

Chairman Heon Chang Kim (Hoseo University)
Secretary
general affairs
Useong Kwon (Sookmyung Women's University)

Separation Technology (Jan. 1. 2020-Dec. 31. 2021)

Chairman Jeong Won Kang (Korea University)
Secretary
general affairs
Ki Bong Lee (Korea University)

Biochemical Engineering (Jan. 1. 2020-Dec. 31. 2020)

Chairman Dong-Myung Kim (Chungnam National University)
Secretary
general affairs
Shin Sik Choi (Myongji University)

Energy and Environment (Jan. 1. 2020-Dec. 31. 2020)

Chairman Hee-Tak Kim (KAIST)
Secretary
general affairs
Tak Hyoung Lim (KIER)

Thermodynamics and Molecular Simulation (Jan. 1. 2020-Dec. 31. 2020)

Chairman Sang Kyu Kwak (UNIST)
Secretary
general affairs
Yongwon Seo (UNIST)

Fluidization (Jan. 1. 2020-Dec. 31. 2020)

Chairman Dong Hyun Lee (Sungkyunkwan University)
Secretary
general affairs
Sung Won Kim (Korea National University of Transportation)

Transport Phenomena (Jan. 1. 2020-Dec. 31. 2020)

Chairman Kangtaek Lee (Yonsei University)
Secretary
general affairs
Junhyeop Lee (Myongji University)

Materials (Jan. 1. 2020-Dec. 31. 2021)

Chairman Kijung Yong (POSTECH)
Secretary
general affairs
Doh Chang Lee (KAIST)

Catalysis and Reaction Engineering (Jan. 1. 2020-Dec. 31. 2020)

Chairman Yong-Ki Park (Hanseo University)
Secretary
general affairs
Jung Kyoo Lee (Dong-A University)

Process Safety (Jan. 1. 2020-Dec. 31. 2021)

Chairman Heon Yong Eom (SK Advanced)
Secretary
general affairs
Changjun Lee (Pukyong National University)